4 stars

Hotel Paris Neuilly

Legal information

Read our privacy policy.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy (LCEN), it is specified that our website is published by NEUILLY-MADRID.

Identification of the site editor

Company: NEUILLY-MADRID
Postal address: 1, av. of Madrid | 199 avenue Charles de Gaulle, 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Head office: 1, av. of Madrid | 199 avenue Charles de Gaulle, 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Téléphone : +33 1 47 47 14 67
Electronic address (Email): hotel@hpnparis.com
Registered in the RCS under SIREN: 332665942
SIRET : 33266594200022
Code APE: 5510Z
Share capital: 240000
Individual VAT identification number: FR49332665942
Director of publication: Sylvia ZUE EYI
Legal responsible: Sylvia ZUE EYI

Credits

Realization of the site

Company: DLS S.A.R.L
Web address: www.dlews-solutions.com
The head office: 25 avenue jean jaures, etage 9, Tunis 1001, Tunisie
Téléphone : +33 6 51 33 52 92 | +216 93 699 830
Electronic Address (Email) : contact@dlewis-solutions.com
Code TVA: A
Share capital : 3000
Tax identification number: 1630924/B/A/M/000
Legal responsible : Moncef BOUSSARSAR

Website Hosting

The website is hosted in the Gravelines France data center
Company: OVH SARL, subsidiary of the company OVH Groupe SA, société immatriculée au RCS de Lille sous le numéro 537 407 926 sise 2, rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix.
Adresse web : https://www.ovhcloud.com

By choosing to access the site, the user accepts, expressly and irrevocably, the following terms.

Warning

Access to and use of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website are subject to the present conditions of access and use, which are binding on you, and which you are required to respect.
Therefore, we recommend that you read the following carefully. NEUILLY-MADRID claims to be a responsible company.
We remind you that the abuse of alcohol is dangerous for your health. Alcohol should be consumed in moderation.
Access to and use of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website by persons located in France is strictly reserved for persons of legal age.
For this reason, you are asked for the year of your birth each time you access the site.
NEUILLY-MADRID shall not be held liable for any breach of the above, and in particular for any erroneous or falsified indication concerning the age of the user of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website.
Access to and use of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website in other countries and territories where the consumption of alcohol is authorized is strictly reserved for persons legally authorized to consume alcoholic beverages.
Consequently, persons located in a country or territory where the use of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com site is not authorized by the laws and regulations in force, or persons under the age required to access this site are requested to leave the hotel-paris-neuilly.com site immediately.

Copyrights – Copyright

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.
The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound, as well as all works integrated into the site, are the property of NEUILLY-MADRID or of third parties having authorized NEUILLY-MADRID to use them.
The logos, icons and graphic chips represented on the site are protected by copyright and articles L.511.1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code relating to the protection of registered designs.
All reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.
The brands mentioned on this site are registered by the companies that own them.
Any unauthorized use of all or part of these rights by third parties may result in legal action.

Content of the site

NEUILLY-MADRID declines all responsibility in the event of delays in updating, as well as in the event of interruption or temporary unavailability of the service.
NEUILLY-MADRID reserves the right to correct the content of this site at any time and without notice.

Reproductions, on a paper or computer medium, of the said site and the works reproduced therein are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal and private use.

This excludes any use for advertising and/or commercial purposes, and/or information and/or that they comply with the provisions of Article L.122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Any reproduction, representation, use or modification, by any process whatsoever and on any medium whatsoever, of all or part of the site, of all or part of the various works that make it up, without having obtained the prior authorization of the director of the publication is strictly prohibited, constitutes an infringement of copyright and may result in civil and/or criminal prosecution, as well as the payment of damages and interest.
Access to the site

Users of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website acknowledge that they have the skills and means necessary to access and use this site.

NEUILLY-MADRID shall not be held responsible for elements and events beyond its control related to the use of the site and their effects or for hardware and/or software incompatibilities and any damage that may result for the user’s technical environment, in particular for his or her computers, software, network equipment and any other material used to access or use the service and/or information.

It is reminded that the fact of fraudulently accessing or remaining in a computer system, of hindering or distorting the operation, of fraudulently introducing or modifying data in such a system constitutes an offence subject to criminal sanctions.

Hypertext Links

The site hotel-paris-neuilly.com authorizes the establishment of a hyperlink to its content, subject to :

authorization from the site’s director of publication;
not to use the deep linking technique, i.e. the pages of the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website must not be embedded in the pages of another website, but accessible by opening a dedicated window;
to mention the source which will point thanks to a hypertext link directly to the targeted content.

Any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded except as provided.

This authorization does not apply to Internet sites disseminating information of a controversial, pornographic or xenophobic nature or which may, to a large extent, offend the sensibilities of the general public.

NEUILLY-MADRID declines all responsibility for the content of the linked sites, whatever the type of link established from or to hotel-paris-neuilly.com.
NEUILLY-MADRID reserves the right to object to its establishment.

Protection of personal data

All data collected on this site, by any means whatsoever, are for the exclusive use of the NEUILLY-MADRID company.

In accordance with Article 34 of the French Data Protection Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) or “RGPD”, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you.

To exercise this right, contact us by e-mail at: hotel@hpnparis.com
Form

The information collected on this site through the forms is subject to computer processing for the purpose of preparing a commercial proposal.
The recipient of the data is: NEUILLY-MADRID
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you.
If you wish to exercise this right and obtain information about you, please contact us at the above address.

Secure payment

For your financial transactions, the hotel-paris-neuilly.com website uses an external payment solution.
With this system, your credit card payment is made directly on the secure server of the online bank.
At no time will your credit card number be communicated to NEUILLY-MADRID.

Online booking

The general conditions of sale and cancellation related to the online reservation or reservation request are precisely indicated in the relevant forms.
You can request a copy of the terms and conditions at the above address.
The online booking solutions require you to check the box “acceptance of the terms and conditions” before any purchase.
Tourist taxes, if any, will be specified on the establishment’s invoice.
They are not included in the amounts indicated at the time of booking.
The setting of these fees is beyond the control of NEUILLY-MADRID.
Privacy Policy
Introduction

Within the framework of the use of its services and in particular the services accessible on its website, its mobile site, its online store and its mobile applications, NEUILLY-MADRID, as the data controller, is likely to collect and process personal data concerning you.

We are committed to respecting the rules of privacy of prospects and visitors to our sites: website, mobile site, online store and mobile applications. All personal data processing implemented in the context of the accessible services complies with the applicable local regulations on personal data protection and in particular with the provisions of the amended “Data Protection Act” of January 6, 1978 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) or “RGPD”.

1 – WHAT ARE OUR COMMITMENTS IN TERMS OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION?

NEUILLY-MADRID is committed to guaranteeing a high level of protection of the personal data of its customers, prospects, users of its websites: website, mobile site, online store and mobile applications and of any other person whose personal data it processes.

NEUILLY-MADRID is committed to respecting the regulations applicable to all personal data processing that it implements:

Your personal data are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner;
Your personal data is collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and is not further processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes;
Your personal data are kept in an adequate, relevant manner and are limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed;
Your personal data is accurate, kept up to date and all reasonable steps are taken to ensure that inaccurate data, having regard to the purposes for which it is processed, is erased or rectified without delay.

NEUILLY-MADRID implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk inherent in its processing operations, to meet regulatory requirements and to protect the rights and data of the persons concerned from the outset of the processing operations.

Furthermore, NEUILLY-MADRID contractually imposes the same level of personal data protection on its subcontractors (service providers, suppliers, etc.).

2 – WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

A – Depending on the purpose of the collection

The personal data we collect varies depending on the purpose of the collection and the Service we are providing to you.

Generally, we may collect the following categories of personal data directly:

a ) personal information, such as your last name, first name, e-mail address, mailing address and telephone number(s);

b ) the identifiers used to access your online account, i.e., the user name and password. This is necessary for us to create a personal user account;

c ) exchanges with us, which may include details of conversations through chat, customer service ;

d) demographic information, such as your age, gender and lifestyle preferences (including your favorite products and your interest in them);

e) browsing history, such as the pages visited, the date of the visit, the location of the visit, or the IP address;

f ) payment information when a purchase or reservation is made on one of our websites, online stores, or applications. Usually the invoice is issued with your name, billing address and payment details such as your credit card or bank account;

We may also collect personal data about you indirectly when you share content on social networks, websites, stores or applications related to our products and services, or respond to our posts and promotional announcements on social networks.

B – Personal data concerning minors

NEUILLY-MADRID does not collect or process personal data relating to children under the age of 18 without the prior consent of the parents or holders of parental responsibility for the child.

If personal data concerning children are collected via our websites, mobile site, online store and mobile applications, parents or holders of parental authority have the possibility to object to this by contacting us at the address indicated at the bottom of this page.

3 – HOW IS PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?

A – Means of collecting your data

Within the framework of our relations, you are likely to communicate your personal data to us by various means and in particular on our sites: Internet site, mobile site, online store and mobile applications at the time of your navigations Internet, purchases, reservations, by filling the various forms of collection, at the time of a subscription to the e-newsletter, at the time of the creation of an account, when you deposit an application, when you publish comments on our pages of social networks, when you establish any contact with our establishment or when you transmit to us in any other manner your personal data.
B – IP address

The IP address is a series of numbers that is automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet service provider each time you connect. Each time you visit the site, our servers record your visit. We collect IP addresses in order to analyze trends on the site. We do not transmit any personally identifiable information, which means that your session will be recorded, but will remain anonymous to us. We may use your IP address in cooperation with your Internet service provider to identify you in the event that we need to enforce the Terms of Use to protect our services, customers or to comply with applicable laws.
C – Cookies

In order to constantly improve the quality of the services offered on our sites: website, mobile site, online store and mobile application and their adequacy with your expectations, NEUILLY-MADRID is likely to use “cookies”, text files used to identify your terminal when you connect to one of our services. The deposit of cookies or tracers in your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) allows NEUILLY-MADRID to collect information and personal data, depending on your choice of settings for your terminal.

Types of cookies used :

a) Cookies essential to the use of the site. They allow you to use the main features of the site, such as purchasing or booking services for example. By disabling the use of cookies, you will no longer be able to take advantage of these features. The information stored may not be used for commercial purposes.

b) Site performance cookies. Performance cookies allow us to optimize our website and to detect any technical problems you may encounter. They allow us to collect information about how you use the site, such as the number of visits per page, the number of error messages displayed, the time spent on a page, or the number of clicks on an area of the site. The information stored may not be used for commercial purposes.

c) Functionality cookies. These cookies allow the site to remember choices you have made (such as your username, language choice, or region) and provide more accurate and personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes made by the user, such as text size or font. They may also be used to provide services that you have requested, such as watching a video or leaving a comment on a blog. The information collected by these cookies can be made anonymous and cannot track your browsing activity on other sites. By using our website, you agree to receive such cookies on your device.

d) Advertising marketing cookies. These cookies collect information about your web browsing habits in order to serve you ads that are tailored to you and your interests. They also allow us to limit the number of times you see an advertisement and help us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns. They are usually installed by advertising networks with the permission of the website operator. They remember the visits made to a site and share this information with other companies (advertisers for example). Targeted or advertising cookies are often tied to site features provided by the partner company. Information is collected and shared with third parties to provide audience targeting and optimization solutions for advertisers and publishers. No personal data is collected and an individual cannot be identified through the data collected.

e) Cookies from third-party websites and social networks Our website contains links and/or content to other websites and social networks, and we do not know which cookies are used by them. For more information, please see the information provided by these third-party sites and social networks about their own cookies.
D – Respecting your privacy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and respect the following 2 principles.

– We do not associate any information with your cookies that directly and personally identifies you. Cookies do not allow us to know your address, date of birth, telephone number or any other information that could identify you.

– We do not provide any personal information to advertisers or third party sites that display our ads based on your interests.

If your computer or mobile device is used by more than one person, or if it has multiple browsers, it is possible that the content displayed to other users will match your preferences. If you wish, you can change your browser settings.

For more information on how cookies and targeted advertising work, you can visit the Cnil website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.
E – Links to third party sites

Our sites: website, mobile site, online store and mobile applications may contain links to third party websites.

We are not responsible for the collection, use, management, sharing or disclosure of data and information by these third parties.

The provision of information on third party sites is governed by the privacy policy and terms of use of those sites. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of these websites before submitting any personal information.
4 – WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED?

Your data is mainly used for reservation and purchase purposes (supply of services, specific services and products), canvassing, loyalty, animation, commercial information, satisfaction surveys, organization of contests, new services and products intended to improve your customer experience within our establishment, statistical studies, recruitment, after-sales service, processing of your requests and/or complaints. In addition to the cases where your consent has been obtained (in particular to communicate personalized offers to you), the processing of your data for the various purposes mentioned above is notably necessary:

To ensure the performance of the benefit contract;
To comply with a legal obligation;
For the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our establishment (in particular to develop new services and offers, improve customer service…).

Specifically, your data is used:

To enable you to benefit from all the services available on the website of our establishment, its mobile site, its store and its mobile applications: creation of a user account, e-newsletter, reservation management, assistance and complaints, management of loyalty programs, etc. ;
To enable you to navigate our websites;
To best match our information, notifications, offers and other services to your interests;
To facilitate the completion of administrative formalities related to the reservation and purchase.

5 – HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE KEPT?

NEUILLY-MADRID undertakes to keep your personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

The retention periods are defined according to the purposes of the processing carried out by NEUILLY-MADRID and take into account, in particular, the applicable legal provisions imposing a precise retention period for certain categories of data, any applicable limitation periods and the recommendations of the CNIL concerning certain categories of data processing.
6 – WHO MAY HAVE ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
A – Recipients of your data

The data collected on our website, mobile site, online store and mobile applications, may be communicated to our internal staff, or to its ancillary service providers (subcontractors, service providers, banks), in the context of the accomplishment of all or part of the services referred to above. We remind you that in this context, NEUILLY-MADRID requires its service providers to implement strict confidentiality and data protection measures.
B – Data transfers outside the European Union

Personal data may be processed outside the European Economic Area (EEA). If this is the case, NEUILLY-MADRID will make every effort to ensure that this international transfer of data has an adequate level of security and guarantees.
7 – HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS?

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, you may, at any time, exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion of data concerning you, as well as your rights to limit and oppose the processing and portability of your personal data.

In addition, you have the legal right to define directives concerning the fate of your personal data post mortem.

In addition, any person who was a minor at the time of collection of his or her personal data may obtain its deletion as soon as possible.

These rights can be exercised by mail to the following address
NEUILLY-MADRID
1, avenue de Madrid | 199 avenue Charles de Gaulle

92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
EN
hotel@hpnparis.com

In this context, we kindly ask you to accompany your request with the elements necessary for your identification (last name, first name, e-mail) as well as any other information necessary to confirm your identity. You also have the right to appeal to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés in the event of a violation of the regulations applicable to the protection of Personal Data and in particular the RGPD.
8 – COMPUTER SECURITY / TRANSACTION SECURITY

Ensuring the security and confidentiality of the personal data you entrust to us is a priority for NEUILLY-MADRID. We therefore implement all technical and organizational measures appropriate to the nature, scope and context of the personal data you provide and the risks presented by their processing, to preserve the security of your personal data and, in particular, to prevent any accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, intrusion or unauthorized access to such data.

We offer a secure online payment system using the latest technology.

NEUILLY-MADRID strives to fight against identity theft on the Internet. This is why we use, for example, a device to detect fraudulent payments made by credit card. This device is designed to protect you in case of loss or theft of your bank card.

The security and confidentiality of personal data depend on the good practices of each individual. This is why we invite you not to communicate your passwords to third parties, to systematically disconnect from your profile and your social account (especially in the case of linked accounts) and to close your browser window at the end of your work session, especially if you access the Internet from a computer shared with other people. This will prevent other users from accessing your personal information.
9 – CONTACT US

If you have any further questions about this policy or about the way in which NEUILLY-MADRID handles your personal data, please contact us at the following address: hotel@hpnparis.com
10 – MODIFICATIONS OF THE DECLARATION

NEUILLY-MADRID reserves the right to adapt the personal data protection policy. When we make material changes to this Statement, we will post a link to the Statement on the home page of our site.
Copyrights

All rights reserved © DLS.
All reproduction and distribution rights reserved © DLS.